Instruments

Flute

 

Rita d' Arcangelo (2016) / Federico Dalprà (2017)

Thomas Hahn / Rowan Hamwood

Yu-Cheng Hsu

Oboe

Demetrios Karamintzas / Hannah Baumann

Huang Shih-Ying / Olivija Popovaite

Lavinia Whitaker

Clarinet

 

Flavia Feudi / Ange Sierakowsk 

Luzi Wei / Lauriane Maudry

Kim Jin-Hye

Bassoon

Balint Mohai / Miriam Ziskind

Bogac Ipekgliogullari

Bufe Muratal

Horn

Rodrigo Ortiz Serrano / Daniel Wicht

Guan Yue / Rawad Mahmood

Barkin Sönmezer / Krzysztof Proskien

Georgia Ioakimidis Maxcougall / Miguel Hurtado

Trumpet

Dearbhla Nolan / Geovenel del Valle Miranda

Ludger Starke

Lukas Bach

Trombone

Riyo Soejima 

Kumsal Germen

Benjamin Turners

Tuba

Jamal Boukhnouch / Takuya Kishimoto

Timpani and Percussion

Phillipp Urban / Jannik Becker

Mattheus Pircher / Hannes Bock

Henning Börgel / Denis Yakovlev

Heinrich Eißmann

Harp

Zoryana Babyuk / Ana Ester Santos

Piano

Candy Siu

1st Violins  

Vladislav Pesin KM 

Tabea Sitte / Julia von Allwörden-Eberling

Amadeo Espina / Rodolfo Barraez

Alvaro Perez Puarta / Anja Cretnik Videmsek

Alonso Lourdes / Tjasa Kastelic

Leonard Melcher / Ivan Orlin Ariza

Kort Coss / Alex Paul

Mark Kagan / Mariana Pineda

Anna Kosinska 

Mariagabriela Barreto

Rodolfo Escoto 

David Guarama

Kohta Nomura

Kasia Ilnicka

2nd Violins 

Roman Petrovsky / Anait Vanoian

Sascha Bauditz / Anna-Maria Reiß

Temur Vakhabov

Ana Alarcon

Anna Fedotova

Alejandro Carillo

Diana Alacon

Tanja Kronheim

Alba San Quirico

Rodolfo Inokawa

Ana Simon Hinojo

David Otto Castrillo

Sophie Longmuir

Viola

Yecheskel Francis / Branko Carranza

Esther Alba Lopez / Vinicius Diniz

Luis Cordero / Alexandra Ivanova

Osorio Santiago / Ashot Manukian

Maria A. Pappalardo / Djordje Milovanovic

Esther Lopez Gonzales / Isabel Ticiana

Joanna Filus-Olenkiewicz

Magdalena Krawczuk

Mikhail Balan

Yoojin Hong

Jake Bellisimo

Violoncello

 

Diana Shull / Angela Zamorano

Kamila Slodkowska / Nicole Wiebe

Antigoni Seferli / Lev Kucher

Sofia Chekalina / Jan Tim Schmidt 

Fernando Moreno / Monika Herrmann

Elena Tomarchio / Elias Greiner-Bär

Aleke Alpermann / Aleksandr Bukin

Antonina Botygina / Chiharu Bley

Sara Magdalena

Arthur Cambreling

Double Bass

Peter Hannemann / Jochen Carls

Aische Wirsig / Gudrun Gadow

Ertan Berkcan / Yuki Matsumoto

Kim Da Hye / Ivan Acosta

Ander Szinetar